2014 Events Calendar

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Wed. 1 vs. Outback Bowl # @ Raymond James Stadium
  vs. Florida Quarter Horse Association Gulf Coast Circuit # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 01/04/14
  vs. Stewards Foundation January Winter Training # @ Stewards Boathouse
  Ends 03/31/14
Thu. 2 vs. 2014 Under Armour All-America Game # @ Tropicana Field
Sat. 4 vs. Tampa BMX: SSA Florida Cup # @ Tampa BMX Track
  Ends 01/05/14
Thu. 9 vs. Tampa General Rehabilitation Center Coloplast International Wheelchair Rugby Tournament # @ All Peoples Life Center
  Ends 01/11/14
Fri. 10 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club January Combined Paint Pinto Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 01/13/14
  vs. Mah Jongg Madness: Tampa # @ Embassy Suites - USF
  Ends 01/12/14
  vs. International Junior Golf Tour # @ TPC Tampa Bay
  Ends 01/14/14
Sat. 11 vs. Lightning City Gymnastics Tampa Bay Classic # @ University of Tampa
  Ends 01/12/14
Sun. 19 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooter's Club
  Ends 01/27/14
Fri. 24 vs. Suncoast Sports Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 01/26/14
  vs. International Softball Federation 2014 ISSA / ISF World Tournament of Champions # @ Various Softball Complexes
  Ends 01/26/14
  vs. FRHA Show Bill for Snowbird Slide # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 01/26/14
Fri. 31 vs. West Florida Flames: Brandon Cup # @ J.C. Handly Sports Complex
  Ends 02/02/14
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Stewards Foundation February Winter Training # @ Stewards Boathouse
  Ends 03/31/14
  vs. Freedom Sports Adult Softball Winter Nationals # @ Various Softball Complexes
  Ends 02/02/14
  vs. 2nd Annual Florida ASA Coaches Clinic # @ University of South Florida Softball Stadium
  Ends 02/02/14
Fri. 14 vs. Shootout Hockey The Palms Tournament # @ Brandon Ice Sports Forum
  Ends 02/17/14
  vs. Club Directors League (CDL) Tournament # @ Various Soccer Complexes
  Ends 02/17/14
  vs. Suncoast Softball League Gasparilla Softball Classic # @ Various Softball Complexes
  Ends 02/16/14
  vs. Ken Walter's 3rd Annual Roosevelt Rowing Regatta # @ Knight's Point on Harbour Island
  Ends 02/16/14
  vs. Stewards Foundation Mayor's Cup # @ Harney Park Bypass Canal
  Ends 02/16/14
Sat. 15 vs. Tampa United Volleyball Academy Gasparilla Volleyball Classic # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 02/17/14
  vs. Special Ops Spartan Sprint # @ Raymond James Stadium
  vs. Hillsborough County High School Football Recruiting Fair # @ Jefferson High School
  vs. Inaugural Tampa Bay AAA Invitational Tournament # @ Ellenton Ice and Sports Complex
  Ends 02/17/14
  vs. President's Cup 3v3 Festival # @ Otis Andrews Sports Complex
  Ends 02/16/14
Sun. 16 vs. United States Lawn Mower Racing Association STA - BIL Sunshine State Winter Nationals # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 02/17/14
Fri. 21 vs. Gasparilla Distance Classic: Presented by Publix # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 02/23/14
Sat. 22 vs. National Softball Association Winter World Series # @ Various Softball Complexes
  Ends 02/24/14
  vs. Battle by the Bay Cheer & Dance Team National Championships # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Special Events Center
  Ends 02/23/14
  vs. Temple Terrace Hickory Hacker Golf Tournament # @ Temple Terrace Golf & Country Club
  Ends 02/24/14
Sun. 23 vs. Florida Reining Horse Association 2014 Florida Classic # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 03/01/14
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Spring Break Tennis Tampa # @ Hillsborough Community College
  Ends 04/04/14
  vs. Stewards Foundation March Winter Training # @ Stewards Boathouse
  Ends 03/31/14
  vs. National Club Baseball Association NCBA / NCSA Spring Training Showcase # @ Mike Sansone Community Park
  Ends 04/04/14
Sun. 2 vs. Pan Am Sport Regatta I # @ Tampa By-Pass Canal
Wed. 5 vs. Ontario Canoe/Kayak # @ Tampa Catholic High School
  04/06/14
Thu. 6 vs. International Racquetball Tour Spring Break Pro Am # @ Harbour Island Athletic Club & Spa
  Ends 03/09/14
  vs. Weekend Hockey Tournament # @ Brandon Ice Sports Forum
  Ends 03/10/14
Fri. 7 vs. Glazier 2014 Tampa Football Clinic # @ Tampa Marriott Westshore
  Ends 03/09/14
  vs. International Dance Challenge Regionals # @ Straz Center for the Performing Arts; Ferguson Hall
  Ends 03/09/14
  vs. YBOA Battle in the Bay Boys State Qualifier # @ Select Basketball Courts
  Ends 03/09/14
  vs. YBOA Lady Hoopsters Classic Girls State Qualifier # @ Select Basketball Courts
  Ends 03/09/14
  vs. GSA Baseball March Madness Super Regional # @ Tampa Bay Baseball Complexes
  Ends 03/09/14
  vs. UNCF 29th Annual All-Star Basketball Classic # @ Jefferson High School
Sat. 8 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club March Paint Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 03/09/14
  vs. Florida Youth Soccer Association Round 16/Qtr. Finals # @ JC Handly Sports Complex
  Ends 03/09/14
Mon. 10 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooter's Club
  Ends 03/23/14
Thu. 13 vs. Joseph Volleyball Inc. Florida Pre-Qualifier # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 03/16/14
  vs. Valspar Championship # @ Innisbrook Resort and Golf Club - Copperhead
  Ends 03/16/14
Fri. 14 vs. Big Shots Basketball March Tournament # @ Tampa Preparatory School
  Ends 03/16/14
Sat. 15 vs. Three Point Hoops, Inc. Think Pink Tournament # @ University of Tampa
  Ends 03/16/14
  vs. United Youth Football League (UYFL) 2014 National Meeting # @ Best Western Bay Harbor
  vs. Florida Youth Soccer Association Region C Cup Finals Division I & II # @ JC Handly Sports Complex
  Ends 03/16/14
Wed. 19 vs. AOASM Annual Conference # @ Westin Tampa Harbour Island Hotel
  Ends 03/22/14
Thu. 20 vs. 2014 Bulls Invitational (Hosted by the University of South Florida) # @ USF Track & Field Stadium
  Ends 03/21/14
  vs. Jesuit Lacrosse Classic # @ Jesuit High School
  Ends 03/23/14
Fri. 21 vs. GSA Baseball Spring Break Classic # @ Mike Sansone Community Park
  Ends 03/23/14
  vs. US Rowing Board of Directors Meeting # @ Hilton Downtown Tampa
  Ends 03/21/14
  vs. USF Women's Basketball WNIT # @ USF Sun Dome
Sat. 22 vs. 2nd Annual Tampa Bay Kids Triathlon # @ Adventure Island
Tue. 25 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting: Florida State Shoot # @ Silver Dollar Shooter's Club
  Ends 03/30/14
Wed. 26 vs. Stadium Jumping's Tampa Bay Classic # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 03/30/14
Fri. 28 vs. Firestone Grand Prix of St. Petersburg # @ Downtown St. Petersburg
  Ends 03/30/14
Sat. 29 vs. Tampa Twilight Criterium and Festival # @ Downtown Tampa
  Ends 03/31/14
 
April
Tue. 1 vs. Stadium Jumping's Tournament of Champions # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 04/05/14
Thu. 3 vs. USA Adult Hockey National Tournament Men's 65 and Over # @ Brandon Ice Sports Forum
  Ends 04/06/14
  vs. USA Adult Hockey National Tournament Men's 30 and Over # @ Brandon Ice Sports Forum MN
  Ends 04/06/14
  vs. USA Adult Hockey National Tournament Men's 40 and Over # @ Brandon Ice Sports Forum
  Ends 04/06/14
Thu. 10 vs. USA Adult Hockey National Tournament Men's 50 and Over # @ Brandon Ice Sports Forum
  Ends 04/13/14
  vs. USA Adult Hockey National Tournament Men's 60 and Over # @ Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
  Ends 04/13/14
Fri. 11 vs. GSA Baseball Grand Slam III Super Regional # @ Mike Sansone Community Park
  Ends 04/13/14
Sat. 12 vs. Tampa United Volleyball Academy United Slam # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 04/13/14
  vs. Tournament of Champions Cheer & Dance Competition # @ USF Sun Dome
  vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club April Paint/Pinto Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 04/13/14
Sun. 13 vs. Pan Am Sport Regatta II # @ Tampa By-Pass Canal
Thu. 17 vs. 2014 American Athletic Conference Women's Tennis Championship # @ University of South Florida; Varsity Courts
  Ends 04/20/14
Sat. 19 vs. Game Day of Champions Soccer # @ USF Corbett Soccer Stadium
Thu. 24 vs. Atlantic-10 Golf Championships # @ TPC Tampa Bay
  Ends 04/27/14
Fri. 25 vs. USA Women's Adult Hockey National Tournament (30, 40 and 50) # @ Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
  Ends 04/27/14
Sat. 26 vs. Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Tampa, FL
  Ends 04/29/14
Sun. 27 vs. 2014 American Athletic Conference Men's Golf Championship # @ Innisbrook Resort and Golf Club - Innisbrook
  Ends 04/29/14
 
May
Fri. 2 vs. West Florida Flames: AC Club Challenge # @ J.C. Handly Sports Complex
  Ends 05/04/14
  vs. USSSA: The Skills Center Elite May Day Hoopfest # @ Hillsborough Community College
  Ends 05/04/14
  vs. 2014 American Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships # @ University of South Florida; Track & Field Stadium
  Ends 05/04/14
Fri. 9 vs. YBOA West Coast Hoopsters Classic Boys State Qualifier # @ Select Basketball Courts
  Ends 05/11/14
  vs. BravO: Regional Dance Competition # @ Jefferson High School
  Ends 05/09/14
  vs. GSA Baseball State Championship # @ Mike Sansone Community Park
  Ends 05/11/14
  vs. NCAA Division II Softball South Region Tournament # @ University of Tampa
  Ends 05/11/14
Thu. 15 vs. NCAA Division II Baseball South Region Tournament # @ University of Tampa
  Ends 05/18/14
Sat. 17 vs. Big Shots Basketball May NCAA Certified Basketball Tournament # @ Multiple Gymnasiums
  Ends 05/18/14
Wed. 21 vs. 2014 American Athletic Conference Baseball Championship # @ Bright House Networks Field (Clearwater, FL)
  Ends 05/25/14
Thu. 22 vs. National Club Baseball Association (NCBA) Division I World Series # @ University of Tampa Baseball Stadium
  Ends 05/30/14
Fri. 23 vs. GSA Baseball Stars & Stripes Slugfest III # @ Tampa Bay Baseball Complexes
  Ends 05/25/14
Sat. 24 vs. Three Point Hoops Inc., USSSA GIrl's State Basketball Tournament # @ University of Tampa
  Ends 05/25/14
  vs. Sunset Music Festival # @ Raymond James Stadium; North Lot
  Ends 05/25/14
  vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club May Paint/Pinto Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 05/26/14
Mon. 26 vs. American Contract Bridge League District 9 Regional # @ Tampa, FL
  Ends 06/01/14
Thu. 29 vs. Softball Player Association's 2014 Sunshine Shine State Classic NIT # @ Greco and New Tampa Softball Complexes
  Ends 06/01/14
Fri. 30 vs. 2014 AVP St. Petersburg Open # @ Spa Beach Park
  Ends 06/01/14
Sat. 31 vs. Tampa Bay High School Football Combine # @ University of Tampa
 
June
Sun. 1 vs. American Contract Bridge League District 9 Regional # @ Tampa, FL
  Ends 06/02/14
Mon. 2 vs. World Cup Friendly: Japan vs. Costa Rica # @ Raymond James Stadium
Fri. 6 vs. World Cup Friendly: Japan vs. Zambia # @ Raymond James Stadium
Sat. 7 vs. YBOA Summertime Jamfest Boys & Girls Regional Grand Prix # @ Select Basketball Courts
  Ends 06/08/14
Sat. 14 vs. U.S. Soccer Women's National Team vs. France # @ Raymond James Stadium
  vs. First Annual Flag Day & Armed Forces Appreciation Ceremony # @ Knights Point, Harbour Island
  9:00 A.M.
Wed. 18 vs. 4th Annual Sneaker Soiree # @ TPepin's Hospitality Centre
Fri. 20 vs. USA Gymnastics Region 8 Congress # @ Hilton Tampa Downtown
  Ends 06/22/14
Mon. 23 vs. NCAA Women’s Basketball Committee Summer Meeting # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay
  Ends 06/25/14
Tue. 24 vs. Millennium Dancesport Championships # @ Tampa Marriott Waterside Hotel and Marina
  Ends 06/30/14
 
July
Tue. 1 vs. YMCA National Gymnastics Championship and Invitational # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 07/05/14
Fri. 11 vs. Southern Trophy Hunters Big Buck Expo # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 07/13/14
  vs. GSA Baseball Summer Slam III # @ Mike Sansone Community Park
  Ends 07/13/14
Sat. 12 vs. Powerboats P1: Tampa Bay Grand Prix of the Sea # @ Davis Island
  Ends: 07/13/14
  vs. 2014 Americas Cup and Caribbean Cup # @ Mainsail Conference and Event Center
  Ends 07/20/14
Thu. 17 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting: Southern Zone Shoot # @ Silver Dollar Shooter's Club
  Ends 07/20/14
  vs. 7th Annual Tampa Bay Volleyball Combine # @ Bob Martinez Athletic Center
Fri. 25 vs. GSA Baseball Summer Sizzler # @ Mike Sansone Community Park
  Ends 07/27/14
 
August
Sat. 2 vs. Big Shots Basketball Kickoff Basketball Tournament # @ Multiple Gymnasiums
  Ends 08/03/2014
  vs. Freedom Sports Freedom State Adult Softball Championships # @ Greco Softball Complexes
  Ends 08/03/14
Tue. 5 vs. Fit Kids Playground Playin' in the Park # @ Curtix Hixon Park 2:00 pm
Thu. 7 vs. International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay
  Ends 08/09/14
Sat. 16 vs. The Ryan Nece Foundation's 7th Annual Mind & Body Clinic # @ Tampa Preparatory School
Sat. 23 vs. Tampa Bay's Tailgate Taste Fest # @ Curtix Hixon Park
  vs. Cott Beverage Downtown DuDash # @ Gasparilla Plaza
 
September
Sat. 6 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club September Paint/Pinto Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 09/07/14
Sat. 13 vs. Lightning City Gymnastics Aloha Invitational # @ University of Tampa Bob Martinez Sports Complex
  Ends 09/14/14
Sat. 20 vs. National Softball Association Adult Softball FL State Championships # @ Multiple Softball Complexes
  Ends 09/21/14
Sat. 27 vs. Gramtica Family Foundation Charity Kickball Tournament # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex
 
October
Fri. 10 vs. Tampa Bay United Soccer Columbus Day Classic # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex
  Ends 10/12/14
  vs. FIRST Robotics Roboticon # @ University of Tampa
  Ends: 10/12/14
  vs. Greater Tampa Swim Association Nike Swim Classic # @ Bobby Hicks Pool
  Ends: 10/12/14
  vs. Water Sports Festival ft. Rowing and Paddling # @ Harbour Island
  Ends: 10/11/14
Thu. 16 vs. USA Hockey Adult Council Meetings # @ Tampa Marriott Airport
  Ends: 10/18/14
Sat. 18 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club October Paint/Pinto Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 10/19/14
  vs. Tampa Mustangs Florida's Finest Tournament # @ Greco and New Tampa Softball Complexes
  Ends: 10/19/14
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. National Softball Association (NSA) Pitch for the Cure # @ Ed Radice Softball Complex
  Ends 11/02/14
Sun. 2 vs. Cheer Champion Express Florida Invitational # @ Tampa Convention Center
Wed. 5 vs. American Pool Players U.S. Amateur Championship # @ Strokers Billiards
  Ends 11/09/14
Fri. 7 vs. 2014 American Athletic Conference Women's Soccer Championship # @ University of South Florida; Corbett Soccer Stadium
  Ends 11/09/14
  vs. SSA Cup Qualifier # @ USABMX-Riverview
  Ends: 11/09/2014
Sat. 8 vs. Hillsborough County East-West High School Baseball Game # @ Jesuit High School
Thu. 20 vs. 2014 NCAA Division II Volleyball South Regional # @ Bob Martinez Athletic Center
  Ends 11/22/14
Sat. 22 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club November Paint Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  vs. Insane Inflatable 5K # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
Wed. 26 vs. Arabian Horse Association of Florida 44th Annual Thanksgiving Horse Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 11/29/14
 
December
Thu. 4 vs. Red Bull 21st Annual Tampa AM # @ Skate Park of Tampa (SPoT)
  Ends 12/07/14
Sat. 6 vs. Parelli HorseManShip Event # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center at Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 12/07/14
Sun. 7 vs. United Youth Football League National Championships # @ Otis M. Andrews Sports Complex, Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 12/13/14
  vs. Hillsborough County East/West High School Football All-Star Game # @ Raymond James Stadium
  vs. Game Day of Champions Football: Presented by Under Armour # @ Raymond James Stadium
  vs. World Spirit Federation Bay Area Classic # @ Tampa Convention Center
Sat. 13 vs. Florida Half Century State Championship # @ Greco, Radice and New Tampa Softball Complexes
  Ends 12/14/14
Fri. 19 vs. Cougar Invitational # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 12/20/14
Sat. 20 vs. All Out Championships # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
Fri. 26 vs. Tampa Bay Sun Bowl Soccer Tournament # @ JC Handly Sports Complex
  Ends 12/28/14
Sat. 27 vs. Florida Quarter Horse Association Gold Coast Circuit # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 12/31/14
 
January
Fri. 16 vs. Mah Jongg Madness # @ Embassy Suites - Tampa Busch Gardens
  Ends: 01/18/15
# Exhibition