2013 Event Calendar

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Tue. 1 at Outback Bowl # @ Raymond James Stadium; Tampa, Fla.
  at January Winter Rowing Training (Start) # @ Stewards Foundation: Hillsborough River; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 2 at Florida Quarter Horse Association Gulf Coast Circuit # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 3 at Florida Quarter Horse Association Gulf Coast Circuit # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  at United Youth Football League Future All-Americans Bowl # @ Plant High School; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 4 at Florida Quarter Horse Association Gulf Coast Circuit # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 5 at Stewards Foundation Roosevelt Rowing Regatta (2nd Annual) # @ Plant Park, University of Tampa; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 11 at Tampa General Rehabilitation Center Coloplast Wheelchair Rugby # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 12 at Tampa General Rehabilitation Center Coloplast Wheelchair Rugby # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Dixie Paint Horse Club January Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Lightning City Gymnastics and Cheerleading Tampa Bay Classic # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 13 at Tampa General Rehabilitation Center Coloplast Wheelchair Rugby # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Dixie Paint Horse Club January Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Lightning City Gymnastics and Cheerleading Tampa Bay Classic # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 19 at Dixie Paint Horse Club # @ Tampa Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 20 at Dixie Paint Horse Club # @ Tampa Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 21 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 22 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 23 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 24 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 25 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
  at Suncoast Sports Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  at International Senior Softball Association 2013 ISSA / ISF World Tournament # @ Plant City Softball Stadium / Larson Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 26 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
  at Suncoast Sports Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  at International Senior Softball Association 2013 ISSA / ISF World Tournament # @ Plant City Softball Stadium / Larson Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  at FHSAA Cheerleading Competition - Region 3 (Week 30) # @ Freedom High School; Tampa, Fla.
  at Florida Amateur Softball Association Inaugural ASA Coaching Clinic # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at AAU Suncoast Sportsfest AAU Boys Super Regionals # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 27 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
  at Suncoast Sports Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  at International Senior Softball Association 2013 ISSA / ISF World Tournament # @ Plant City Softball Stadium / Larson Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  at Florida Amateur Softball Association Inaugural ASA Coaching Clinic # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at AAU Suncoast Sportsfest AAU Boys Super Regionals # @ Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 31 at Stewards Foundation January Winter Training (End) # @ Hillsborough River; Tampa, Fla.
 
February
Fri. 1 at Stewards Foundation February Rowing Training (Start) # @ Hillsborough River; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 2 at Optimist Club of Tampa February Meeting # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Freedom Sports Winter National # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 3 at Optimist Club of Tampa February Meeting # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Freedom Sports Winter National # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 9 at Varsity Cheerleading 2013 Florida Championships # @ Florida State Fairgrounds - Entertainment Hall; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 10 at Varsity Cheerleading 2013 Florida Championships # @ Florida State Fairgrounds - Entertainment Hall; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 15 at Suncoast Softball 19th Gasparilla Softball Classic # @ Ed Radice and Greco Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  at Shootout Hockey The Palms Tournament # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  at Club Directors League Showcase Soccer Tournament # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 16 at Suncoast Softball 19th Gasparilla Softball Classic # @ Ed Radice and Greco Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  at Shootout Hockey The Palms Tournament # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  at Club Directors League Showcase Soccer Tournament # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at USLMRA STA-BIL Sunshine State Winter Nationals # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  at Tampa United Volleyball Kickoff Classic # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 17 at Suncoast Softball 19th Gasparilla Softball Classic # @ Ed Radice and Greco Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  at Shootout Hockey The Palms Tournament # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  at Club Directors League Showcase Soccer Tournament # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at USLMRA STA-BIL Sunshine State Winter Nationals # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  at Tampa United Volleyball Kickoff Classic # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 18 at Shootout Hockey The Palms Tournament # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  at Club Directors League Showcase Soccer Tournament # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Tampa United Volleyball Kickoff Classic # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 19 at Florida Reining Horse Association Florida Classic # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 20 at Florida Reining Horse Association Florida Classic # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 21 at Florida Reining Horse Association Florida Classic # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 22 at Florida Reining Horse Association Florida Classic # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at NSA Winter World Series # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Spring Break Tennis (Start) # @ HCC Tennis Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 23 at Florida Reining Horse Association Florida Classic # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at NSA Winter World Series # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at United Youth Football and Cheer UYFL National Meeting # @ Best Western Bay Harbor; Tampa, Fla.
  at Raw Unity Powerlifting Championship # @ Jackson Springs Recreation Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Gasparilla Distance Classic # @ Downtown Tampa, Bayshore Blvd.; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 24 at Florida Reining Horse Association Florida Classic # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at NSA Winter World Series # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Raw Unity Powerlifting Championship # @ Jackson Springs Recreation Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Gasparilla Distance Classic # @ Downtown Tampa, Bayshore Blvd.; Tampa, Fla.
  at National Club Baseball Association / National Club Softball Association Spring Training Showcase (Start) # @ Mike Sansone Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 28 at Stewards Foundation February Rowing Training (End) # @ Hillsborough River; Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Fri. 1 at Stewards Foundation March Rowing Training (Start) # @ Stewards Boathouse; Tampa, Fla.
  at FACA Girls Soccer Showcase # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at Summerfield Basketball Inc Battle in the Bay (YBOA State Qualifier) # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Battle in the Bay YBOA Boys State Qualifier Grades 3-12 # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 2 at Summerfield Basketball Inc Battle in the Bay (YBOA State Qualifier) # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Battle in the Bay YBOA Boys State Qualifier Grades 3-12 # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Dixie Paint Horse Club March Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 3 at Summerfield Basketball Inc Battle in the Bay (YBOA State Qualifier) # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Battle in the Bay YBOA Boys State Qualifier Grades 3-12 # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Dixie Paint Horse Club March Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 5 at Fit Kids Playground Playin' in the Park # @ Curtis Hixon Park; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 6 at International Racquetball Tour Spring Break Pro Am # @ Harbour Island Athletic Club & Spa; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 7 at International Racquetball Tour Spring Break Pro Am # @ Harbour Island Athletic Club & Spa; Tampa, Fla.
  at Stewards Foundation Ontario Canoe Training (Start) # @ Stewards Boathouse / Tampa Bay Bypass Canal; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 8 at International Racquetball Tour Spring Break Pro Am # @ Harbour Island Athletic Club & Spa; Tampa, Fla.
  at FACA Boys Soccer Showcase # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at 7th Annual Weekend Hockey Tournament in Tampa # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 9 at International Racquetball Tour Spring Break Pro Am # @ Harbour Island Athletic Club & Spa; Tampa, Fla.
  at 7th Annual Weekend Hockey Tournament in Tampa # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  at Clinton Anderson Walkabout Tour # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Stewards Foundation Mayor's Cup Rowing Regatta (5th Annual) # @ Harney Park Bypass Canal Racecourse; Tampa, Fla.
  at Tampa Bay Kids Triathlon # @ Adventure Island; Tampa, Fla.
  at International Dance Challenge Regional Dance Competition # @ Straz Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Florida Youth Soccer Association Region C Cup # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Florida Half Century March Tournament # 1 # @ Ed Radice, Greco, and New Tampa Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  at Down Under Horsemanship 2013 Tampa Tour # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 10 at International Racquetball Tour Spring Break Pro Am # @ Harbour Island Athletic Club & Spa; Tampa, Fla.
  at 7th Annual Weekend Hockey Tournament in Tampa # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  at International Dance Challenge Regional Dance Competition # @ Straz Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Florida Youth Soccer Association Region C Cup # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Florida Half Century March Tournament # 1 # @ Ed Radice, Greco, and New Tampa Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  at Down Under Horsemanship 2013 Tampa Tour # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 11 at Down Under Horsemanship 2013 Tampa Tour # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 12 at 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 13 at 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 14 at 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 15 at 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 16 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
  at Cigar City Tampa Twilight Criterium # @ Downtown Tampa; Tampa, Fla.
  at Kenny Chesney and Eric Church Concert # @ Raymond James Stadium; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 17 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 19 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida State Championships # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 20 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida State Championships # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 21 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida State Championships # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 22 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida State Championships # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
  at Florida Sports Foundation Board of Directors Meeting # @ Tampa Airport Marriott; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 23 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida State Championships # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
  at Joseph Volleyball Inc. Florida Pre-Qualifier # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Big Shots Basketball Florida Tip-Off # @ Berkeley Prep; Tampa, Fla.
  at Florida Half Century March Tournament # 2 # @ Ed Radice, Greco, and New Tampa Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  at KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 24 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida State Championships # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
  at Joseph Volleyball Inc. Florida Pre-Qualifier # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Big Shots Basketball Florida Tip-Off # @ Berkeley Prep; Tampa, Fla.
  at Florida Half Century March Tournament # 2 # @ Ed Radice, Greco, and New Tampa Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  at KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 25 at KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 26 at KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 27 at KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  at Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 28 at KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  at Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 29 at KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  at Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 30 at KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  at Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 31 at Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Stewards Foundation March Rowing Training (End) # @ Stewards Boathouse; Tampa, Fla.
 
April
Mon. 1 at Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 2 at Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at National Club Baseball Association / National Club Softball Association Spring Training Showcase (End) # @ Mike Sansone Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  at Fit Kids Playground Playin' in the Park # @ Curtis Hixon Park; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 3 at Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Spring Break Tennis (End) # @ HCC Tennis Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  at Jesuit High School 2013 Lacrosse Classic # @ Jesuit High School; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 4 at Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Jesuit High School 2013 Lacrosse Classic # @ Jesuit High School; Tampa, Fla.
  at USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 5 at Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Jesuit High School 2013 Lacrosse Classic # @ Jesuit High School; Tampa, Fla.
  at USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  at Tampa Bay Sports Commission Annual Volleyball Combine # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Lightning City Gymnastics and Cheerleading USAG Level 7 & 8 State Meet # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 6 at Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Jesuit High School 2013 Lacrosse Classic # @ Jesuit High School; Tampa, Fla.
  at USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  at Lightning City Gymnastics and Cheerleading USAG Level 7 & 8 State Meet # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Tampa Bay Sports Commission Game Day of Champions: Soccer # @ University of South Florida: Corbett Soccer Stadium; Tampa, Fla.
  at Tampa United Volleyball Academy Tampa United Slam # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 7 at USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  at Lightning City Gymnastics and Cheerleading USAG Level 7 & 8 State Meet # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Tampa United Volleyball Academy Tampa United Slam # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 12 at AAU Spring Jamboree Boys Super Regional Grades 3-12 # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Summerfield Basketball Inc. Spring Jamboree (AAU Boys Super Regional) # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 13 at AAU Spring Jamboree Boys Super Regional Grades 3-12 # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Summerfield Basketball Inc. Spring Jamboree (AAU Boys Super Regional) # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at American Cheer Power Tournament of Champions # @ University of South Florida: Sun Dome ; Tampa, Fla.
  at Stewards Foundation Ontario Canoe Training (End) # @ Stewards Boathouse / Tampa Bay Bypass Canal; Tampa, Fla.
  at Dixie Paint Horse Club April Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 14 at AAU Spring Jamboree Boys Super Regional Grades 3-12 # @ Tampa, Fla.
  at Dixie Paint Horse Club April Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 18 at USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 19 at USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 20 at USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  at Hoop it Up # @ All Peoples Life Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 21 at USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  at Hoop it Up # @ All Peoples Life Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 22 at 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 23 at 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 24 at 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 25 at 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  at USA Hockey 2013 Women's Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 26 at 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  at USA Hockey 2013 Women's Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  at AAU Gymnastics Spring 2013 State Meet # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 27 at 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  at USA Hockey 2013 Women's Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  at AAU Gymnastics Spring 2013 State Meet # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Big Shots Basketball NCAA Certified # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 28 at USA Hockey 2013 Women's Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  at AAU Gymnastics Spring 2013 State Meet # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at Big Shots Basketball NCAA Certified # @ Tampa, Fla.
 
May
Thu. 16 at NCAA DII Baseball Regionals # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 17 at NCAA DII Baseball Regionals # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 18 at NCAA DII Baseball Regionals # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
  at Dixie Paint Horse Club May Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at 3v3 Super Challenge # @ Oscar Cooler Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 19 at NCAA DII Baseball Regionals # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
  at Dixie Paint Horse Club May Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  at 3v3 Super Challenge # @ Oscar Cooler Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 22 at International Gay Bowling Association Tournament and General Membership Meeting (33rd Annual) # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 23 at International Gay Bowling Association Tournament and General Membership Meeting (33rd Annual) # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  at Tampa Bay Sports Commission Sneaker Soiree (3rd Annual) # @ T. Pepin Hospitality Centre; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 24 at National Club Baseball Association (NCBA) Division 1 World Series # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
  at International Gay Bowling Association Tournament and General Membership Meeting (33rd Annual) # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  at Bay Area Youth Track and Field Classic # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at USSSA Basketball Girls State Championship # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 25 at National Club Baseball Association (NCBA) Division 1 World Series # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
  at Sunset Music Festival # @ Raymond James Stadium; Tampa, Fla.
  at International Gay Bowling Association Tournament and General Membership Meeting (33rd Annual) # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  at Bay Area Youth Track and Field Classic # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at USSSA Basketball Girls State Championship # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 26 at National Club Baseball Association (NCBA) Division 1 World Series # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
  at International Gay Bowling Association Tournament and General Membership Meeting (33rd Annual) # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  at Bay Area Youth Track and Field Classic # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at USSSA Basketball Girls State Championship # @ Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 27 at National Club Baseball Association (NCBA) Division 1 World Series # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
  at International Gay Bowling Association Tournament and General Membership Meeting (33rd Annual) # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 28 at National Club Baseball Association (NCBA) Division 1 World Series # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 29 at National Club Baseball Association (NCBA) Division 1 World Series # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 30 at National Club Baseball Association (NCBA) Division 1 World Series # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
 
June
Sat. 1 at Florida Half Century Softball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  at AAU Florida Track and Field District Qualifier # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at TBSC and Debartalo Sports Tampa Bay HS Football Combine # @ University of Tampa: Pepin Stadium; Tampa, Fla.
  at Summerfield Basketball Inc. Summertime Jamfest (Super Regional Grand Prix) # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 2 at Florida Half Century Softball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  at Summerfield Basketball Inc. Summertime Jamfest (Super Regional Grand Prix) # @ Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 4 at Fit Kids Playground Playin' in the Park # @ Curtis Hixon Park; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 10 at Kaptiva Sports FC Barcelona Soccer Camp # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 11 at Kaptiva Sports FC Barcelona Soccer Camp # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 12 at Kaptiva Sports FC Barcelona Soccer Camp # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 13 at Kaptiva Sports FC Barcelona Soccer Camp # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 14 at Kaptiva Sports FC Barcelona Soccer Camp # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 17 at Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 18 at Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at Millennium Dancesport Championship # @ Tampa Marriott Waterside Hotel and Marina; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 19 at Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at Millennium Dancesport Championship # @ Tampa Marriott Waterside Hotel and Marina; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 20 at Florida Dance Festival @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at Millennium Dancesport Championship # @ Tampa Marriott Waterside Hotel and Marina; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 21 at Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at Millennium Dancesport Championship # @ Tampa Marriott Waterside Hotel and Marina; Tampa, Fla.
  at The Skills Center Tampa Bay Youth Sports Expo # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 22 at Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at Millennium Dancesport Championship # @ Tampa Marriott Waterside Hotel and Marina; Tampa, Fla.
  at The Skills Center Tampa Bay Youth Sports Expo # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 23 at Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 24 at Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 25 at Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 26 at Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 27 at Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at Universal Cheerleaders Association Cheer Competition # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 28 at Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at Universal Cheerleaders Association Cheer Competition # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 29 at Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  at Universal Cheerleaders Association Cheer Competition # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay; Tampa, Fla.
  at Tampa Mustangs Florida's Finest ASA Exposure Tournament # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 30 at Universal Cheerleaders Association Cheer Competition # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay; Tampa, Fla.
  at Tampa Mustangs Florida's Finest ASA Exposure Tournament # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
 
July
Mon. 1 at Universal Cheerleaders Association Cheer Competition # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay
Tue. 2 at Fit Kids Playground Playin' in the Park # @ Curtis Hixon Park; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 4 at 2013 Red Bull Wake Open # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 5 at 2013 Red Bull Wake Open # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 6 at 2013 Red Bull Wake Open # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 12 at Southern Trophy Hunters Big Buck Expo # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 13 at Southern Trophy Hunters Big Buck Expo # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  at National Softball Association (NSA) Adult State Championships # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  at US Department of Veterans Affairs National Veterans Wheelchair Games # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 14 at National Softball Association (NSA) Adult State Championships # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  at Southern Trophy Hunters Big Buck Expo # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  at US Department of Veterans Affairs National Veterans Wheelchair Games # @ Tampa Convention Center
Mon. 15 at US Department of Veterans Affairs National Veterans Wheelchair Games # @ Tampa Convention Center
Tue. 16 at US Department of Veterans Affairs National Veterans Wheelchair Games # @ Tampa Convention Center
Wed. 17 at US Department of Veterans Affairs National Veterans Wheelchair Games # @ Tampa Convention Center
Thu. 18 at US Department of Veterans Affairs National Veterans Wheelchair Games # @ Tampa Convention Center
  at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Zone Shoot # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 19 at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Zone Shoot # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 20 at Florida Half Century Softball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Zone Shoot # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 21 at Florida Half Century Softball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  at Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Zone Shoot # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 26 at D6 Florida State Baseball/Softball Tournament # @ Palma Ceia Little League
Sat. 27 at D6 Florida State Baseball/Softball Tournament # @ Palma Ceia Little League
Sun. 28 at D6 Florida State Baseball/Softball Tournament # @ Palma Ceia Little League
Mon. 29 at D6 Florida State Baseball/Softball Tournament # @ Palma Ceia Little League
 
August
Sat. 3 at Summerfield Big Shots Basketball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Basketball Venues; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 4 at Summerfield Big Shots Basketball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Basketball Venues; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 6 at Fit Kids Playground Playin' in the Park # @ Curtis Hixon Park; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 9 at IFBB Pro Bodybuilding Championships # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 10 at IFBB Pro Bodybuilding Championships # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay; Tampa, Fla.
  at Freedom Sports Freedom State Adult Softball Championships # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 11 at Freedom Sports Freedom State Adult Softball Championships # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 17 at Florida Half Century Softball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 18 at Florida Half Century Softball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
 
September
Sat. 7 at Dixie Paint Horse Club September Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 8 at Dixie Paint Horse Club September Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 10 at U.S. Men's Soccer Watch Party # @ Tampa Bay Times Forum
Sat. 14 at Lightning City Gymnastics # @ University of Tampa Bob Martinez Sports Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 15 at Lightning City Gymnastics # @ University of Tampa Bob Martinez Sports Center; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 17 at Y-USA: YMCA Advisory Committee Meeting # @ Hilton Downtown Tampa
Wed. 18 at Y-USA: YMCA Advisory Committee Meeting # @ Hilton Downtown Tampa
Sat. 21 at Southeast Basketball Academy Girls Basketball Showcase # @ Tampa Preparatory School
  at Ashley Whippet Invitational World Championship # @ Curtis Hixon Park
Sun. 22 at Ashley Whippet Invitational World Championship # @ Curtis Hixon Park
Sat. 28 at Southeast Basketball Academy Boys Basketball Showcase # @ Tampa Preparatory School
 
October
Mon. 7 at Tampa Bay Sports Commission Golf Tournament # @ Old Memorial Golf Club; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 11 at South Tampa Aquatic Team Swim Classic # @ Bobby Hicks Pool
  Ends 10/13/2013
  at Tampa Bay United Columbus Day Classic # @ Ed Radice Park
  Ends 10/13/2013
Sat. 12 at Dixie Paint Horse Club October Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 10/13/2013
Fri. 18 at Tampa Mustangs Florida's Finest: Fall Exposure # @ Tampa, FL
  Ends 10/19/2013
Sat. 19 at Tampa Mustangs Florida's Finest October Tournament # @ Greco Softball Complex
  Ends 10/20/2013
  at AAU Fall Sunshine Classic Boys Super Regional Grades 3-12 # @ Tampa, FL
  Ends 10/20/2013
  at Club Cirque 2013 # @ Raymond James Stadium; South Lot
Thu. 24 at USA Hockey Adult Council Meetings # @ Tampa Airport Marriott
  Ends 10/26/2013
Sat. 26 at FIRST Robotics: ROBOCON Tampa Bay # @ Bob Martinez Athletics Center; University of Tampa
  Ends 10/27/2013
  at Gramtica Family Foundation Charity Kickball Tournament # @ Ed Radice Softball Complex
 
November
Fri. 1 at Gene Stowe Invitational # @ All People's Life Center
  Ends 11/03/2013
Sat. 2 at Pan Am Dragon Boat Southeastern Regional Championships # @ Harney Park - Tampa Bypass Canal
  Ends 11/03/2013
  at National Softball Association Pitch for the Cure # @ Tampa, FL
  Ends 11/03/2013
  at Southwest Florida Bicycle Dealers Bicycle by the Bay Bash # @ Tampa, FL
  Ends 11/03/2013
Sun. 3 at Cheer Champion Express Florida Invitational # @ Tampa Convention Center
Wed. 6 at American Poolplayers Association U.S. Amateur Championship # @ Stroker's
  Ends 11/10/2013
Fri. 8 at Tampa Mustangs Florida's Finest Gold Tournament # @ USF / Greco Softball Complexes
  Ends 11/10/2013
Sat. 9 at NCAA Division II Men's and Women's Cross Country South Regional # @ University of Tampa
  at 2013 Tampa Bay Sports Commission Baseball Combine # @ Jesuit High School Paul Straub Field 11:00 a.m.
Sat. 16 at Dixie Paint Horse Club November Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  at Tampa Mustangs Sweet 16 Fastpitch Tournament # @ Greco Softball Complex
  Ends 11/17/2013
Sat. 23 at Arabian Horse Association Thanksgiving Show (44th Annual) # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 11/30/2013
 
December
Thu. 5 at United Youth Football League 2013 National Championships # @ Otis M. Andrews Sports Complex, Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 12/15/13
  at NCAA Division II Volleyball South Regional # @ Bob Martinez Athletic Center; University of Tampa
  Ends 12/07/13
Fri. 6 at Florida Half Century Softball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes
  Ends 12/08/13
  at Cougar Invitational Wrestling Tournament # @ Strawberry Festival Grounds
  Ends 12/07/13
  at Red Bull Tampa AM (20th Annual) # @ Skate Park of Tampa
  Ends 12/08/13
  at Women's National Sled Hockey # @ Brandon Ice Sports Forum
  Ends 12/08/13
Sat. 7 at Dixie Paint Horse Club December Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 12/08/13
  at Bay Area Classic Cheer & Dance Competition # @ Tampa Convention Center
Mon. 9 at American Contract Bridge League District 9 Regional # @ Embassy Suites USF
  Ends 12/15/13
Sat. 14 at Cheer Champion Express Winter Warm-Up # @ Florida Strawberry Festival; Madonia Center
  at Parelli Education Institute Annual Benefit # @ Ocala
Tue. 17 at Berkeley Soccer Invitational Admiral Cup Soccer Tournament # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex
  Ends 12/22/13
Sat. 21 at Game Day of Champions Presented by Under Armour # @ Raymond James Stadium
  at Hillsborough County East vs West High School Football All-Star Game # @ Raymond James Stadium
Thu. 26 at The Gift 2013 # @ Raymond James Stadium
Fri. 27 at Tampa Bay Sun Bowl Soccer Tournament # @ JC Handly Sports Complex
  Ends 12/30/13
  at Florida Quarter Horse Association Gold Coast Circuit # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 01/04/14
  at United Youth Football League 2014 Future All-Americans Bowl @ Tampa, FL
  Ends 01/04/14
 
March
Fri. 14 at USSSA Think Pink Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Gymnasiums
  Ends 03/16/2014
 
May
Fri. 23 at USSSA Girls State Championships # @ Tampa Bay Gymnasiums
Sat. 24 at USSSA Girls State Championships # @ Tampa Bay Gymnasiums
Sun. 25 at USSSA Girls State Championships # @ Tampa Bay Gymnasiums
# Exhibition