2013 Event Calendar

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Tue. 1 vs. Outback Bowl # @ Raymond James Stadium; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. January Winter Rowing Training (Start) # @ Stewards Foundation: Hillsborough River; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 2 vs. Florida Quarter Horse Association Gulf Coast Circuit # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 3 vs. Florida Quarter Horse Association Gulf Coast Circuit # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. United Youth Football League Future All-Americans Bowl # @ Plant High School; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 4 vs. Florida Quarter Horse Association Gulf Coast Circuit # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 5 vs. Stewards Foundation Roosevelt Rowing Regatta (2nd Annual) # @ Plant Park, University of Tampa; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 11 vs. Tampa General Rehabilitation Center Coloplast Wheelchair Rugby # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 12 vs. Tampa General Rehabilitation Center Coloplast Wheelchair Rugby # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club January Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Lightning City Gymnastics and Cheerleading Tampa Bay Classic # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 13 vs. Tampa General Rehabilitation Center Coloplast Wheelchair Rugby # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club January Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Lightning City Gymnastics and Cheerleading Tampa Bay Classic # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 19 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club # @ Tampa Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 20 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club # @ Tampa Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 21 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 22 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 23 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 24 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 25 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Suncoast Sports Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. International Senior Softball Association 2013 ISSA / ISF World Tournament # @ Plant City Softball Stadium / Larson Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 26 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Suncoast Sports Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. International Senior Softball Association 2013 ISSA / ISF World Tournament # @ Plant City Softball Stadium / Larson Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. FHSAA Cheerleading Competition - Region 3 (Week 30) # @ Freedom High School; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Florida Amateur Softball Association Inaugural ASA Coaching Clinic # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. AAU Suncoast Sportsfest AAU Boys Super Regionals # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 27 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame Shoot / Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Suncoast Sports Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. International Senior Softball Association 2013 ISSA / ISF World Tournament # @ Plant City Softball Stadium / Larson Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Florida Amateur Softball Association Inaugural ASA Coaching Clinic # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. AAU Suncoast Sportsfest AAU Boys Super Regionals # @ Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 31 vs. Stewards Foundation January Winter Training (End) # @ Hillsborough River; Tampa, Fla.
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Stewards Foundation February Rowing Training (Start) # @ Hillsborough River; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 2 vs. Optimist Club of Tampa February Meeting # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Freedom Sports Winter National # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 3 vs. Optimist Club of Tampa February Meeting # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Freedom Sports Winter National # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 9 vs. Varsity Cheerleading 2013 Florida Championships # @ Florida State Fairgrounds - Entertainment Hall; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 10 vs. Varsity Cheerleading 2013 Florida Championships # @ Florida State Fairgrounds - Entertainment Hall; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 15 vs. Suncoast Softball 19th Gasparilla Softball Classic # @ Ed Radice and Greco Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Shootout Hockey The Palms Tournament # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Club Directors League Showcase Soccer Tournament # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 16 vs. Suncoast Softball 19th Gasparilla Softball Classic # @ Ed Radice and Greco Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Shootout Hockey The Palms Tournament # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Club Directors League Showcase Soccer Tournament # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. USLMRA STA-BIL Sunshine State Winter Nationals # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Tampa United Volleyball Kickoff Classic # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 17 vs. Suncoast Softball 19th Gasparilla Softball Classic # @ Ed Radice and Greco Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Shootout Hockey The Palms Tournament # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Club Directors League Showcase Soccer Tournament # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. USLMRA STA-BIL Sunshine State Winter Nationals # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Tampa United Volleyball Kickoff Classic # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 18 vs. Shootout Hockey The Palms Tournament # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Club Directors League Showcase Soccer Tournament # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Tampa United Volleyball Kickoff Classic # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 19 vs. Florida Reining Horse Association Florida Classic # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 20 vs. Florida Reining Horse Association Florida Classic # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 21 vs. Florida Reining Horse Association Florida Classic # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 22 vs. Florida Reining Horse Association Florida Classic # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. NSA Winter World Series # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Spring Break Tennis (Start) # @ HCC Tennis Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 23 vs. Florida Reining Horse Association Florida Classic # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. NSA Winter World Series # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. United Youth Football and Cheer UYFL National Meeting # @ Best Western Bay Harbor; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Raw Unity Powerlifting Championship # @ Jackson Springs Recreation Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Gasparilla Distance Classic # @ Downtown Tampa, Bayshore Blvd.; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 24 vs. Florida Reining Horse Association Florida Classic # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. NSA Winter World Series # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Raw Unity Powerlifting Championship # @ Jackson Springs Recreation Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Gasparilla Distance Classic # @ Downtown Tampa, Bayshore Blvd.; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. National Club Baseball Association / National Club Softball Association Spring Training Showcase (Start) # @ Mike Sansone Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 28 vs. Stewards Foundation February Rowing Training (End) # @ Hillsborough River; Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Stewards Foundation March Rowing Training (Start) # @ Stewards Boathouse; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. FACA Girls Soccer Showcase # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Summerfield Basketball Inc Battle in the Bay (YBOA State Qualifier) # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Battle in the Bay YBOA Boys State Qualifier Grades 3-12 # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 2 vs. Summerfield Basketball Inc Battle in the Bay (YBOA State Qualifier) # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Battle in the Bay YBOA Boys State Qualifier Grades 3-12 # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club March Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 3 vs. Summerfield Basketball Inc Battle in the Bay (YBOA State Qualifier) # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Battle in the Bay YBOA Boys State Qualifier Grades 3-12 # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club March Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 5 vs. Fit Kids Playground Playin' in the Park # @ Curtis Hixon Park; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 6 vs. International Racquetball Tour Spring Break Pro Am # @ Harbour Island Athletic Club & Spa; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 7 vs. International Racquetball Tour Spring Break Pro Am # @ Harbour Island Athletic Club & Spa; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Stewards Foundation Ontario Canoe Training (Start) # @ Stewards Boathouse / Tampa Bay Bypass Canal; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 8 vs. International Racquetball Tour Spring Break Pro Am # @ Harbour Island Athletic Club & Spa; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. FACA Boys Soccer Showcase # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. 7th Annual Weekend Hockey Tournament in Tampa # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 9 vs. International Racquetball Tour Spring Break Pro Am # @ Harbour Island Athletic Club & Spa; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. 7th Annual Weekend Hockey Tournament in Tampa # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Clinton Anderson Walkabout Tour # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Stewards Foundation Mayor's Cup Rowing Regatta (5th Annual) # @ Harney Park Bypass Canal Racecourse; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Tampa Bay Kids Triathlon # @ Adventure Island; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. International Dance Challenge Regional Dance Competition # @ Straz Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Florida Youth Soccer Association Region C Cup # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Florida Half Century March Tournament # 1 # @ Ed Radice, Greco, and New Tampa Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Down Under Horsemanship 2013 Tampa Tour # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 10 vs. International Racquetball Tour Spring Break Pro Am # @ Harbour Island Athletic Club & Spa; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. 7th Annual Weekend Hockey Tournament in Tampa # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. International Dance Challenge Regional Dance Competition # @ Straz Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Florida Youth Soccer Association Region C Cup # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Florida Half Century March Tournament # 1 # @ Ed Radice, Greco, and New Tampa Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Down Under Horsemanship 2013 Tampa Tour # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 11 vs. Down Under Horsemanship 2013 Tampa Tour # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 12 vs. 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 13 vs. 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 14 vs. 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 15 vs. 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 16 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Cigar City Tampa Twilight Criterium # @ Downtown Tampa; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Kenny Chesney and Eric Church Concert # @ Raymond James Stadium; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 17 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 19 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida State Championships # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 20 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida State Championships # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 21 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida State Championships # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 22 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida State Championships # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Florida Sports Foundation Board of Directors Meeting # @ Tampa Airport Marriott; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 23 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida State Championships # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Joseph Volleyball Inc. Florida Pre-Qualifier # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Big Shots Basketball Florida Tip-Off # @ Berkeley Prep; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Florida Half Century March Tournament # 2 # @ Ed Radice, Greco, and New Tampa Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 24 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida State Championships # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Joseph Volleyball Inc. Florida Pre-Qualifier # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Big Shots Basketball Florida Tip-Off # @ Berkeley Prep; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Florida Half Century March Tournament # 2 # @ Ed Radice, Greco, and New Tampa Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 25 vs. KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 26 vs. KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 27 vs. KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 28 vs. KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 29 vs. KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 30 vs. KSA Events 2013 Spring Training Camps # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 31 vs. Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Stewards Foundation March Rowing Training (End) # @ Stewards Boathouse; Tampa, Fla.
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 2 vs. Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. National Club Baseball Association / National Club Softball Association Spring Training Showcase (End) # @ Mike Sansone Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Fit Kids Playground Playin' in the Park # @ Curtis Hixon Park; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 3 vs. Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Spring Break Tennis (End) # @ HCC Tennis Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Jesuit High School 2013 Lacrosse Classic # @ Jesuit High School; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 4 vs. Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Jesuit High School 2013 Lacrosse Classic # @ Jesuit High School; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 5 vs. Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Jesuit High School 2013 Lacrosse Classic # @ Jesuit High School; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Tampa Bay Sports Commission Annual Volleyball Combine # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Lightning City Gymnastics and Cheerleading USAG Level 7 & 8 State Meet # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 6 vs. Stadium Jumping Inc. Tampa Equestrian Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Jesuit High School 2013 Lacrosse Classic # @ Jesuit High School; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Lightning City Gymnastics and Cheerleading USAG Level 7 & 8 State Meet # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Tampa Bay Sports Commission Game Day of Champions: Soccer # @ University of South Florida: Corbett Soccer Stadium; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Tampa United Volleyball Academy Tampa United Slam # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 7 vs. USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Lightning City Gymnastics and Cheerleading USAG Level 7 & 8 State Meet # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Tampa United Volleyball Academy Tampa United Slam # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 12 vs. AAU Spring Jamboree Boys Super Regional Grades 3-12 # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Summerfield Basketball Inc. Spring Jamboree (AAU Boys Super Regional) # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 13 vs. AAU Spring Jamboree Boys Super Regional Grades 3-12 # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Summerfield Basketball Inc. Spring Jamboree (AAU Boys Super Regional) # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. American Cheer Power Tournament of Champions # @ University of South Florida: Sun Dome ; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Stewards Foundation Ontario Canoe Training (End) # @ Stewards Boathouse / Tampa Bay Bypass Canal; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club April Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 14 vs. AAU Spring Jamboree Boys Super Regional Grades 3-12 # @ Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club April Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 18 vs. USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 19 vs. USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 20 vs. USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Hoop it Up # @ All Peoples Life Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 21 vs. USA Hockey 2013 Mens Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Hoop it Up # @ All Peoples Life Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 22 vs. 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 23 vs. 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 24 vs. 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 25 vs. 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. USA Hockey 2013 Women's Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 26 vs. 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. USA Hockey 2013 Women's Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. AAU Gymnastics Spring 2013 State Meet # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 27 vs. 10th Annual Tampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races # @ Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. USA Hockey 2013 Women's Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. AAU Gymnastics Spring 2013 State Meet # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Big Shots Basketball NCAA Certified # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 28 vs. USA Hockey 2013 Women's Adult USA Hockey Championships # @ Ice Sports Forum; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. AAU Gymnastics Spring 2013 State Meet # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Big Shots Basketball NCAA Certified # @ Tampa, Fla.
 
May
Thu. 16 vs. NCAA DII Baseball Regionals # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 17 vs. NCAA DII Baseball Regionals # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 18 vs. NCAA DII Baseball Regionals # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club May Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. 3v3 Super Challenge # @ Oscar Cooler Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 19 vs. NCAA DII Baseball Regionals # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club May Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. 3v3 Super Challenge # @ Oscar Cooler Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 22 vs. International Gay Bowling Association Tournament and General Membership Meeting (33rd Annual) # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 23 vs. International Gay Bowling Association Tournament and General Membership Meeting (33rd Annual) # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Tampa Bay Sports Commission Sneaker Soiree (3rd Annual) # @ T. Pepin Hospitality Centre; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 24 vs. National Club Baseball Association (NCBA) Division 1 World Series # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. International Gay Bowling Association Tournament and General Membership Meeting (33rd Annual) # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Bay Area Youth Track and Field Classic # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. USSSA Basketball Girls State Championship # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 25 vs. National Club Baseball Association (NCBA) Division 1 World Series # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Sunset Music Festival # @ Raymond James Stadium; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. International Gay Bowling Association Tournament and General Membership Meeting (33rd Annual) # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Bay Area Youth Track and Field Classic # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. USSSA Basketball Girls State Championship # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 26 vs. National Club Baseball Association (NCBA) Division 1 World Series # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. International Gay Bowling Association Tournament and General Membership Meeting (33rd Annual) # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Bay Area Youth Track and Field Classic # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. USSSA Basketball Girls State Championship # @ Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 27 vs. National Club Baseball Association (NCBA) Division 1 World Series # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. International Gay Bowling Association Tournament and General Membership Meeting (33rd Annual) # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 28 vs. National Club Baseball Association (NCBA) Division 1 World Series # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 29 vs. National Club Baseball Association (NCBA) Division 1 World Series # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 30 vs. National Club Baseball Association (NCBA) Division 1 World Series # @ University of Tampa Baseball Field; Tampa, Fla.
 
June
Sat. 1 vs. Florida Half Century Softball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. AAU Florida Track and Field District Qualifier # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. TBSC and Debartalo Sports Tampa Bay HS Football Combine # @ University of Tampa: Pepin Stadium; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Summerfield Basketball Inc. Summertime Jamfest (Super Regional Grand Prix) # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 2 vs. Florida Half Century Softball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Summerfield Basketball Inc. Summertime Jamfest (Super Regional Grand Prix) # @ Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 4 vs. Fit Kids Playground Playin' in the Park # @ Curtis Hixon Park; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 10 vs. Kaptiva Sports FC Barcelona Soccer Camp # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 11 vs. Kaptiva Sports FC Barcelona Soccer Camp # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 12 vs. Kaptiva Sports FC Barcelona Soccer Camp # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 13 vs. Kaptiva Sports FC Barcelona Soccer Camp # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 14 vs. Kaptiva Sports FC Barcelona Soccer Camp # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 17 vs. Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 18 vs. Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Millennium Dancesport Championship # @ Tampa Marriott Waterside Hotel and Marina; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 19 vs. Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Millennium Dancesport Championship # @ Tampa Marriott Waterside Hotel and Marina; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 20 vs. Florida Dance Festival @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Millennium Dancesport Championship # @ Tampa Marriott Waterside Hotel and Marina; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 21 vs. Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Millennium Dancesport Championship # @ Tampa Marriott Waterside Hotel and Marina; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. The Skills Center Tampa Bay Youth Sports Expo # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 22 vs. Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Millennium Dancesport Championship # @ Tampa Marriott Waterside Hotel and Marina; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. The Skills Center Tampa Bay Youth Sports Expo # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 23 vs. Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 24 vs. Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 25 vs. Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 26 vs. Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 27 vs. Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Universal Cheerleaders Association Cheer Competition # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 28 vs. Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Universal Cheerleaders Association Cheer Competition # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 29 vs. Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Universal Cheerleaders Association Cheer Competition # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Tampa Mustangs Florida's Finest ASA Exposure Tournament # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 30 vs. Universal Cheerleaders Association Cheer Competition # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Tampa Mustangs Florida's Finest ASA Exposure Tournament # @ Greco Softball Complex; Tampa, Fla.
 
July
Mon. 1 vs. Universal Cheerleaders Association Cheer Competition # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay
Tue. 2 vs. Fit Kids Playground Playin' in the Park # @ Curtis Hixon Park; Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 4 vs. 2013 Red Bull Wake Open # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 5 vs. 2013 Red Bull Wake Open # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 6 vs. 2013 Red Bull Wake Open # @ Tampa Convention Center; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 12 vs. Southern Trophy Hunters Big Buck Expo # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 13 vs. Southern Trophy Hunters Big Buck Expo # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. National Softball Association (NSA) Adult State Championships # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. US Department of Veterans Affairs National Veterans Wheelchair Games # @ Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 14 vs. National Softball Association (NSA) Adult State Championships # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Southern Trophy Hunters Big Buck Expo # @ Florida State Fairgrounds; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. US Department of Veterans Affairs National Veterans Wheelchair Games # @ Tampa Convention Center
Mon. 15 vs. US Department of Veterans Affairs National Veterans Wheelchair Games # @ Tampa Convention Center
Tue. 16 vs. US Department of Veterans Affairs National Veterans Wheelchair Games # @ Tampa Convention Center
Wed. 17 vs. US Department of Veterans Affairs National Veterans Wheelchair Games # @ Tampa Convention Center
Thu. 18 vs. US Department of Veterans Affairs National Veterans Wheelchair Games # @ Tampa Convention Center
  vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Zone Shoot # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 19 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Zone Shoot # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 20 vs. Florida Half Century Softball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Zone Shoot # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 21 vs. Florida Half Century Softball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Zone Shoot # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 26 vs. D6 Florida State Baseball/Softball Tournament # @ Palma Ceia Little League
Sat. 27 vs. D6 Florida State Baseball/Softball Tournament # @ Palma Ceia Little League
Sun. 28 vs. D6 Florida State Baseball/Softball Tournament # @ Palma Ceia Little League
Mon. 29 vs. D6 Florida State Baseball/Softball Tournament # @ Palma Ceia Little League
 
August
Sat. 3 vs. Summerfield Big Shots Basketball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Basketball Venues; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 4 vs. Summerfield Big Shots Basketball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Basketball Venues; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 6 vs. Fit Kids Playground Playin' in the Park # @ Curtis Hixon Park; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 9 vs. IFBB Pro Bodybuilding Championships # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 10 vs. IFBB Pro Bodybuilding Championships # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay; Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Freedom Sports Freedom State Adult Softball Championships # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 11 vs. Freedom Sports Freedom State Adult Softball Championships # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 17 vs. Florida Half Century Softball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 18 vs. Florida Half Century Softball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes; Tampa, Fla.
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club September Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 8 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club September Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 10 vs. U.S. Men's Soccer Watch Party # @ Tampa Bay Times Forum
Sat. 14 vs. Lightning City Gymnastics # @ University of Tampa Bob Martinez Sports Center; Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 15 vs. Lightning City Gymnastics # @ University of Tampa Bob Martinez Sports Center; Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 17 vs. Y-USA: YMCA Advisory Committee Meeting # @ Hilton Downtown Tampa
Wed. 18 vs. Y-USA: YMCA Advisory Committee Meeting # @ Hilton Downtown Tampa
Sat. 21 vs. Southeast Basketball Academy Girls Basketball Showcase # @ Tampa Preparatory School
  vs. Ashley Whippet Invitational World Championship # @ Curtis Hixon Park
Sun. 22 vs. Ashley Whippet Invitational World Championship # @ Curtis Hixon Park
Sat. 28 vs. Southeast Basketball Academy Boys Basketball Showcase # @ Tampa Preparatory School
 
October
Mon. 7 vs. Tampa Bay Sports Commission Golf Tournament # @ Old Memorial Golf Club; Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 11 vs. South Tampa Aquatic Team Swim Classic # @ Bobby Hicks Pool
  Ends 10/13/2013
  vs. Tampa Bay United Columbus Day Classic # @ Ed Radice Park
  Ends 10/13/2013
Sat. 12 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club October Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 10/13/2013
Fri. 18 vs. Tampa Mustangs Florida's Finest: Fall Exposure # @ Tampa, FL
  Ends 10/19/2013
Sat. 19 vs. Tampa Mustangs Florida's Finest October Tournament # @ Greco Softball Complex
  Ends 10/20/2013
  vs. AAU Fall Sunshine Classic Boys Super Regional Grades 3-12 # @ Tampa, FL
  Ends 10/20/2013
  vs. Club Cirque 2013 # @ Raymond James Stadium; South Lot
Thu. 24 vs. USA Hockey Adult Council Meetings # @ Tampa Airport Marriott
  Ends 10/26/2013
Sat. 26 vs. FIRST Robotics: ROBOCON Tampa Bay # @ Bob Martinez Athletics Center; University of Tampa
  Ends 10/27/2013
  vs. Gramtica Family Foundation Charity Kickball Tournament # @ Ed Radice Softball Complex
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Gene Stowe Invitational # @ All People's Life Center
  Ends 11/03/2013
Sat. 2 vs. Pan Am Dragon Boat Southeastern Regional Championships # @ Harney Park - Tampa Bypass Canal
  Ends 11/03/2013
  vs. National Softball Association Pitch for the Cure # @ Tampa, FL
  Ends 11/03/2013
  vs. Southwest Florida Bicycle Dealers Bicycle by the Bay Bash # @ Tampa, FL
  Ends 11/03/2013
Sun. 3 vs. Cheer Champion Express Florida Invitational # @ Tampa Convention Center
Wed. 6 vs. American Poolplayers Association U.S. Amateur Championship # @ Stroker's
  Ends 11/10/2013
Fri. 8 vs. Tampa Mustangs Florida's Finest Gold Tournament # @ USF / Greco Softball Complexes
  Ends 11/10/2013
Sat. 9 vs. NCAA Division II Men's and Women's Cross Country South Regional # @ University of Tampa
  vs. 2013 Tampa Bay Sports Commission Baseball Combine # @ Jesuit High School Paul Straub Field 11:00 a.m.
Sat. 16 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club November Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  vs. Tampa Mustangs Sweet 16 Fastpitch Tournament # @ Greco Softball Complex
  Ends 11/17/2013
Sat. 23 vs. Arabian Horse Association Thanksgiving Show (44th Annual) # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 11/30/2013
 
December
Thu. 5 vs. United Youth Football League 2013 National Championships # @ Otis M. Andrews Sports Complex, Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 12/15/13
  vs. NCAA Division II Volleyball South Regional # @ Bob Martinez Athletic Center; University of Tampa
  Ends 12/07/13
Fri. 6 vs. Florida Half Century Softball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Softball Complexes
  Ends 12/08/13
  vs. Cougar Invitational Wrestling Tournament # @ Strawberry Festival Grounds
  Ends 12/07/13
  vs. Red Bull Tampa AM (20th Annual) # @ Skate Park of Tampa
  Ends 12/08/13
  vs. Women's National Sled Hockey # @ Brandon Ice Sports Forum
  Ends 12/08/13
Sat. 7 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club December Paint Pinto Show # @ Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 12/08/13
  vs. Bay Area Classic Cheer & Dance Competition # @ Tampa Convention Center
Mon. 9 vs. American Contract Bridge League District 9 Regional # @ Embassy Suites USF
  Ends 12/15/13
Sat. 14 vs. Cheer Champion Express Winter Warm-Up # @ Florida Strawberry Festival; Madonia Center
  vs. Parelli Education Institute Annual Benefit # @ Ocala
Tue. 17 vs. Berkeley Soccer Invitational Admiral Cup Soccer Tournament # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex
  Ends 12/22/13
Sat. 21 vs. Game Day of Champions Presented by Under Armour # @ Raymond James Stadium
  vs. Hillsborough County East vs West High School Football All-Star Game # @ Raymond James Stadium
Thu. 26 vs. The Gift 2013 # @ Raymond James Stadium
Fri. 27 vs. Tampa Bay Sun Bowl Soccer Tournament # @ JC Handly Sports Complex
  Ends 12/30/13
  vs. Florida Quarter Horse Association Gold Coast Circuit # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 01/04/14
  vs. United Youth Football League 2014 Future All-Americans Bowl @ Tampa, FL
  Ends 01/04/14
 
March
Fri. 14 vs. USSSA Think Pink Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament # @ Tampa Bay Gymnasiums
  Ends 03/16/2014
 
May
Fri. 23 vs. USSSA Girls State Championships # @ Tampa Bay Gymnasiums
Sat. 24 vs. USSSA Girls State Championships # @ Tampa Bay Gymnasiums
Sun. 25 vs. USSSA Girls State Championships # @ Tampa Bay Gymnasiums
# Exhibition