2016 Events Calendar

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Fri. 1 vs. Outback Bowl # @ Raymond James Stadium
  vs. Stewards Foundation Collegiate Rowing Winter Training @ Stewards Boathouse
  Ends 01/31/16
Sat. 2 vs. Florida Quarter Horse Association Gulf Coast @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 01/05/16
Fri. 15 vs. 45th Annual USFTL Flag Football Championship # @ Otis M. Andrews Sports Complex
  Ends 01/17/16
  vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club
  Ends 01/17/16
Fri. 22 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club January Paint/Pinto Show @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 01/24/16
  vs. Tampa General Rehab Center Coloplast International Wheelchair Rugby Tournament @ All People's Life Center
  Ends 01/24/16
Fri. 29 vs. FHSAA Competitive Cheerleading State Championships # @ USF Sun Dome
  Ends 01/30/16
  vs. ISSA/ISF World Tournament of Champions # @ Plant City
  Ends 01/31/16
Sun. 31 vs. The Tampa Diamond Championship # @ Tampa Convention Center
 
February
Mon. 1 vs. Stewards Foundation Collegiate Rowing Winter Training @ Stewards Boathouse
  Ends 02/29/16
Sat. 6 vs. Freedom Sports Adult Softball Winter Nationals @ Multiple Softball Complexes
  Ends 02/07/16
  vs. Official Florida Championships Cheer and Dance # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 02/07/15
Fri. 12 vs. Club Directors League 2016 CDL Tournament @ Multiple Soccer Complexes
  Ends 02/14/16
  vs. Shootout Hockey The Palms Tournament @ Ice Sports Forum and Ellenton
  Ends 02/15/16
  vs. Gasparilla Volleyball Kickoff Classic # @ Tampa Convention Center/ USF Rec Center
  Ends 02/14/16
  vs. US Amateur Team South Chess Tournament # @ Ramada Westshore Tampa Airport
  Ends 02/14/16
Sat. 13 vs. Suncoast Softball League Gasparilla Classic @ Multiple Softball Complexes
  Ends 02/14/16
Sun. 14 vs. Hillsborough County High School Football Recruiting Fair @ Jefferson High School
  Ends 02/15/16
  vs. Dance America Tampa 2015 Competition # @ Straz Center for the Performing Arts
Mon. 15 vs. Dance Olympus Tampa 2015 Workshop # @ DoubleTree Hotel Tampa Westshore Airport
Fri. 19 vs. Gasparilla Distance Classic @ TCC/Bayshore
  Ends 02/21/16
  vs. 2016 Florida Invitational Spring Break Softball # @ Randy Larson Sports Complex
  Ends 02/21/16
Sat. 20 vs. Florida Reining Horse Association Florida Classic @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 02/27/16
  vs. FYSA Region C Cup - Division I & II (Boys & Girls U11 – U13) # @ Multiple Soccer Complexes
  Ends 02/21/16
  vs. Social Paintball's Tampa Bay Open # @ Ends 02/21/16
  vs. NickSports Soccer Superstar # @ Waters Complex (8108 Benjamin Road, Tampa, FL 33634) 10:00 am
Sat. 27 vs. JVC Tournament Molten Florida Pre-Qualifier @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 02/28/16
  vs. USA Football's Tampa Regional Development Camp # @ Berkeley Preparatory School
  Ends 02/27/16
  vs. FYSA Region C Cup - Division I & II (Boys & Girls U14 – U19) # @ Multiple Soccer Complexes
  Ends 02/28/16
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. NCBA Spring Training Showcase # @ Multiple Baseball Complexes
  Ends 03/31/16
  vs. Stewards Foundation Collegiate Rowing Winter Training @ Stewards Boathouse
  Ends 03/31/16
Fri. 4 vs. Glazier Tampa Football Clinic @ Sheraton Tampa East Hotel
  Ends 03/06/16
  vs. UNCF Annual All-Star Basketball Classic @ Jefferson High School
  vs. 22nd Annual Tampa Pro # @ Multiple Skate Parks
  Ends 03/06/16
Sat. 5 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club March Paint Show @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 03/06/16
  vs. International Dance Challenge Regionals @ Straz Center
  Ends 03/06/16
  vs. 2016 LaFleur Invitational # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 03/06/16
Mon. 7 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club
  Ends 03/13/16
  vs. Valspar Championship @ Innisbrook
  Ends 03/13/16
Fri. 11 vs. Firestone Grand Prix of St. Petersburg # @ Downtown St. Petersburg
  Ends 03/13/16
Sat. 12 vs. FYSA Region C Cup - Round 16/Quarter Finals # @ Multiple Soccer Complexes
  Ends 03/16/16
Tue. 15 Silver Dollar Florida State Shoot #
  Ends 03/20/16
Fri. 18 vs. Leap National Dance Competition @ Jefferson High School
  Ends 03/20/16
Sat. 19 vs. Tampa Mayor's Cup @ Seddon Channel Downtown Tampa
  vs. Tampa Bay Kids Triathlon # @ Adventure Island
  vs. Big Shots Tampa # @ Tampa Basketball Gymnasiums
  Ends 03/20/16
  vs. Sunshine Grand Prix # @ Downtown Tampa
  Ends 03/26/15
  vs. 2016 UYFL National Meeting # @ Chase Water Front Suites 10:00 am
 
April
Fri. 1 vs. Weekend Hockey Tournaments, Tampa @ Brandon Ice Sports Forum
  Ends 04/03/16
  vs. Stewards Foundation Collegiate Rowing Winter Training @ Stewards Boathouse
  Ends 04/30/16
Sat. 2 vs. Pepsi USBC Youth Bowling Championship # @ Brandon Crossroads Bowl
  Ends 05/01/16
Thu. 7 vs. USA Hockey 2015 Adult Nationals (Men's over 50/60/70) # @ Ice Sports Forum
  Ends 04/10/16
  vs. NCAA Men's Hockey Frozen Four Semifinals # @ Amalie Arena
Sat. 9 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club April Paint Show @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 04/10/16
  vs. American Cheer Power Tournament of Champions @ USF Sun Dome
  vs. NCAA Men's Hockey Frozen Four National Championship # @ Amalie Arena
Thu. 14 vs. USA Hockey 2016 Adult Nationals (Men's over 30/40/65) # @ Ice Sports Forum
  Ends 04/17/16
Sat. 16 vs. Tampa United Volleyball Academy United Slam @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 04/17/16
Thu. 21 vs. USA Hockey 2015 Adult Nationals (Women's over 30/40/65) # @ Ice Sports Forum
  Ends 04/24/16
Fri. 22 vs. AAU Southern Showcase Super Regional # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 04/24/16
Sat. 23 vs. Tampa International Airport 5K Runway Fun Run # @ Tampa International Airport
Thu. 28 vs. 2016 Sunshine State Conference Tennis Championships # @ Ends 04/30/16
Fri. 29 vs. Beyoncé - The Formation World Tour # @ Raymond James Stadium
Sat. 30 vs. Varsity Dance Summit @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 05/01/16
 
May
Wed. 4 vs. Gator Nationals- World Karate Championships @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 05/08/16
Fri. 6 vs. GSA Baseball State Championships # @ Multiple Tampa Bay Baseball Venues
  Ends 05/08/16
Thu. 12 vs. 2016 Dixie Wheelchair Games # @ Multiple Venues
  Ends 05/15/16
Fri. 13 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida State Championship @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club
  Ends 05/15/16
  vs. Central Florida Hunter Jumper Association # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 05/15/16
Sat. 14 vs. Big Shots Basketball Tampa # @ Multiple Basketball Venues
  Ends 05/15/16
Fri. 20 vs. GSA Baseball Stars & Stripes Slugfest IV # @ Multiple Tampa Bay Baseball Venues
  Ends 05/22/16
Sat. 21 vs. National Police Athletic League Annual Conference # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay
  Ends 05/27/16
Tue. 24 vs. American Athletic Conference Baseball Championship # @ Bright House Field
  Ends 05/29/16
Wed. 25 vs. ABBA National Tournament and Convention # @ Intercontinental Tampa
  Ends 05/29/16
Fri. 27 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club May Combined Paint/Pinto Show @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 05/30/16
  vs. Bay Area Youth Track and Field BAYTAF Classic # @ USF Track & Field Stadium
  Ends 05/29/16
Sat. 28 vs. ASA Tampa Memorial Day Qualifier # @ Greco Softball Complex
  Ends 05/30/16
  vs. Sunset Music Festival @ Raymond James Stadium
  Ends 05/29/16
 
June
Fri. 3 vs. GSA Baseball High Heater Classic # @ Multiple Tampa Bay Baseball Venues
  Ends 06/05/16
Mon. 6 vs. American Contract Bridge League Regional Tournament # @ DoubleTree Hotel
  Ends 06/12/16
Wed. 15 vs. Florida First Responder Games # @ Multiple Venues
  Ends 06/26/16
Thu. 16 vs. Sneaker Soiree # @ TPepin's Hospitality Centre
Fri. 17 vs. Florida Dance Festival # @ University of South Florida School of Theatre and Dance
  Ends 06/25/16
  vs. GSA Baseball Battle of Tampa # @ Multiple Tampa Bay Baseball Venues
  Ends 06/19/16
 
July
Sun. 10 vs. GSA Baseball Summer Slam III # @ Multiple Tampa Bay Baseball Venues
  Ends 07/12/16
Thu. 14 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Zone Shoot @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club
  07/17/16
Thu. 21 vs. TBSC Volleyball Combine # @ Bob Martinez Athletic Center
Fri. 29 vs. GSA Baseball Summer Sizzler # @ Multiple Tampa Bay Baseball Venues
  Ends 07/31/16
Sat. 30 vs. Social Paintball League Tampa Bay Open @ Blitzkieg Paintball Complex
  Ends 07/31/16
 
August
Mon. 1 vs. East Coast Pro # @ Steinbrenner Field
  Ends 08/4/16
Thu. 4 vs. IFBB/NPC PBW Tampa Pro # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay
  Ends 08/6/16
Fri. 26 vs. Freedom Sports State Softball Championship # @ Greco Softball Complex
  Ends 08/28/16
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. 2016 Florida Chess State Championship # @ Hilton Tampa Downtown
  Ends 09/05/16
Sat. 10 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club September Combined Paint/Pinto Show @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 09/11/16
Sat. 17 vs. Fit Foodie 5k # @ Cotanchobee Park
Fri. 30 vs. Central Florida Hunter Jumper Association # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 10/02/16
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Tampa Bay's Tailgate Taste Fest # @ Curtis Hixon Park
Fri. 7 vs. Tampa Bay United Columbus Day Classic # @ Multiple Tampa Bay Soccer Venues
  Ends 10/09/16
  vs. Shootout Hockey - Eye of the Storm Tournament # @ Clearwater Ice Arena
  Ends 10/09/16
Sat. 8 vs. Head of the Hillsborough Regatta # @ Seddon Channel Downtown Tampa
  vs. ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2016 # @ Bob Martinez Athletic Center
  Ends 10/09/16
Sat. 15 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club October Paint Show @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 10/16/16
Sun. 30 vs. USA Gymnastics Kellogs Tour # @ Amalie Arena
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. American Poolplayers Association U.S. Amateur Championship # @ Stroker's Sports Bar & Grill
  Ends 11/06/16
Mon. 7 vs. NCAA Division II Cross Country South Regional Championship # @ The Abbey Course
  Ends 11/08/16
Thu. 10 vs. 23rd Annual Red Bull Tampa AM # @ Skatepark of Tampa
  Ends 11/13/16
  vs. Central Florida Hunter Jumper Association Zone 4 Finals # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 11/13/16
Sat. 12 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club November Combined Paint/Pinto Show @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 11/13/16
Mon. 21 vs. NCAA Division II Cross Country National Championship # @ The Abbey Course
Thu. 24 vs. Arabian Horse Association of Florida Thanksgiving Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 11/26/16
 
December
Sun. 4 vs. United Youth Football League Football Championships # @ Otis Andrews Sports Complex
  Ends 12/10/16
Fri. 9 vs. Annual Cougar Invitational Cougar Collegiate Duals # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 12/10/16
  vs. Ragnar Trail Alafia River Race # @ Alafia River State Park
  Ends 12/10/16
Sat. 10 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club December Paint Show @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 12/11/16
  vs. Florida Half Century State Championship @ Multiple Tampa Bay Softball Complexes
  Ends 12/11/16
Thu. 29 vs. The DICK'S Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions # @ Wesley Chapel District Park
  Ends 12/31/16
 
January
Mon. 2 vs. 2017 Outback Bowl # @ Raymond James Stadium
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event