2019 Event Calendar

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
AHAF Holiday Festival Horse Show #
 
January
Tue. 1 at Outback Bowl # @ Raymond James Stadium
Fri. 18 at The Mrs. Hockey Invite # @ Florida Hospital Center
  Ends 01/21/2019
  at Flag Football National Championships # @ Championship SportsPlex of Tampa Bay
  Ends 01/20/2019
Sat. 19 at Tampa Bay Ultimate 2019 Janus # @ Otis Andrews Sports Complex
  Ends 01/21/2019
  at Florida Hall of Fame Shoot/Silver Dollar Open # @ Silver Dollar Shooters Club
  Ends 01/27/2019
Mon. 21 Coloplast International Wheelchair Rugby Tournament #
  Ends 01/23/2019
Fri. 25 at 2019 ISSA/ISF World Tournament of Champions # @ Multiple Softball Venues
  Ends 01/27/2019
 
February
Wed. 6 at Beyond Barriers - Because of Title IX # @ Amalie Arena
Wed. 13 at Gasparilla Volleyball Classic # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 02/18/2019
Thu. 14 at Gasparilla Softball Classic # @ Ed Radice Park/Greco Softball Complex
  Ends 02/18/2019
Fri. 15 Club Directors League Tournament #
  Ends 02/18/2019
Sat. 16 at Tampa Presidential Power-Play # @ Florida Hospital Center Ice
  Ends 02/18/2019
Fri. 22 at Gasparilla Distance Classic @ TCC/Bayshore
  Ends 02/24/19
  at Adult Softball Winter Nationals # @ Multiple Softball Venues
  Ends 02/24/2019
Sun. 24 at NCBA/NCSA Spring Training Showcase # @ Mike Sansone Sports Complex
  Ends 03/31/2019
Wed. 27 2019 Red Bull Tampa Pro #
  Ends 03/04/2019
 
March
Fri. 1 Frank Glazier Florida Football Clinic #
  Ends 03/03/2019
Sat. 2 at Molten Florida Pre-Qualifier # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 03/03/2019
Sat. 9 at Florida Commissioner Cup/Presidents Cup/State Cup Series # @ JC Hanley Sports Complex
  Ends 03/10/2019
Tue. 12 at Southern Grand American Tournament # @ Silver Dollar Shooters Club
  Ends 03/17/2019
Thu. 14 at Steward's Foundation 2019 Team Training/Mayor's Cup # @ Harney Park Bypass Canal Racecourse
  Ends 03/18/2019
Fri. 15 at UYFL 2019 National Meeting # @ Chase Suites Waterfront Hotel
  Ends 03/15/2019
  at Florida Youth Soccer Association President's Cup # @ JC Handly Sports Complex
  Ends 03/16/2019
Sun. 17 at Valspar Championship # @ Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club; Palm Harbor, FL
  Ends 03/24/19
Tue. 19 at Florida State Trap Shooting Championships # @ Silver Dollar Shooters Club
  Ends 03/24/2019
Sat. 23 Florida Youth Soccer Association State Cup #
  Ends 03/23/19
  at Game Day of Champions Soccer # @ Corbett Soccer Stadium at USF
Thu. 28 at Disabled Hockey Festival - Blind, Deaf, Standing Amputee & Warrior # @ Florida Hospital Center Ice
  Ends 03/21/2019
Sat. 30 at United Slam # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 03/31/2019
 
April
Wed. 3 NASC 2019 Women's Summit #
  Ends 04/05/2019
Thu. 4 at Disabled Hockey Festival - Sled Hockey # @ Florida Hospital Center Ice
  Ends 04/07/2019
Fri. 5 at NCAA Women's Final Four # @ Amalie Arena
  Ends 04/07/19
Sat. 6 at 2019 Florida Pepsi Youth Bowling Championships # @ Brandon Crossroads Bowling Alley
  Ends 05/12/2019
  at American Cheer Power Tournament of Champions # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 04/07/2019
Thu. 11 at USA Hockey Men's Adult Nationals # @ Florida Hospital Center Ice
  Ends 04/14/2019
Sat. 13 Florida Youth Soccer Association State Cup #
  Ends 04/14/19
 
May
Thu. 2 at USA Hockey Women's Adult Nationals # @ Ellenton Ice Sports and Clearwater Ice Arena
  Ends 05/05/2018
Sat. 11 at AAU Gymnastics State Championship # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 5/12/19
Fri. 24 at Annual Bay Area Track and Field Classic # @ USF Track and Field Stadium
  Ends 05/26/2019
Sat. 25 at Sunset Music Festival # @ Raymond James Stadium
  Ends 05/26/2019
 
June
Sat. 1 at Tampa Bay High School Football Combine # @ Hillsborough County Tournament Sportsplex
  at GSA High Heater Classic # @ Plant City
  Ends 06/02/2019
Mon. 3 The First Responder Games #
  Ends 06/15/2019
Sat. 8 at 2019 Tampa Summer Jam # @ Tournament SportsPlex of Tampa Bay
  Ends 06/09/2019
Thu. 13 at 2019 Association for Women in Sports Media Convention # @ Tampa Marriott Waterside Hotel & Marina
  Ends 06/16/2019
Fri. 21 at Department of Defense Warrior Games # @ Various Locations
  Ends 06/30/2019
Sat. 22 at Florida's Finest ASA Exposure Tournament # @ Greco Softball Complex and New Tampa Community Park
  Ends 06/23/2019
 
July
Fri. 5 at Tournament of Roller Hockey Series "2Hot4Ice" # @ Advent Health Center Ice
  Ends 07/14/2019
Sat. 13 at GSA SUMMER SLAM V # @ Plant City
  Ends 07/14/2019
Tue. 16 at Southern Zone Shoot # @ Silver Dollar's Shooters Club
  Ends 07/19/2019
Thu. 18 at Tampa Bay Volleyball Combine # @ Bob Martinez Athletics Center
Sat. 27 at GSA Summer Sizzler # @ Plant City
  Ends 07/28/2019
 
August
Thu. 1 at NPC Tim Gardner Tampa Extravaganza National Qualifier # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay
  Ends 08/04/2019
Wed. 7 at American Legion Southeast Regional Tournament # @ University of Tampa Baseball Stadium
  Ends 08/11/2019
Sat. 24 at Adult Softball State Championships # @ Multiple Softball Complexes
  Ends 08/25/2019
Fri. 30 at Tampa Bay Strength and Fitness Expo # @ Tampa Bay Convention Center
  Ends 08/31/2019
  at GSA 2019 Labor Day Classic # @ Plant City Stadium
  09/01/2019
 
October
Fri. 4 at GSA Backyard Brawl V # @ Plant City Stadium
  Ends 10/06/2019
Sat. 5 at Tampa Bay's Tailgate Taste Fest # @ Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park
Sat. 12 at Adidas Columbus Day Classic # @ Multiple Soccer Venues
  Ends 10/12/2019
  at Roboticon # @ USF Yuengling Cener
  Ends 10/13/2019
Wed. 16 at Hillsborough County East-West High School All-Star Baseball Game # @ Jesuit High School
Sat. 19 at Gramatica Family Foundation Kickball Tournament # @ Ed Radice Sports Complex
Fri. 25 at GSA Halloween Havoc # @ Plant City Stadium
  Ends 10/27/2019
 
November
Fri. 1 at MyHockey Fall Classic # @ Advent Health Center Ice
  Ends 11/03/2019
Thu. 7 at US Amateur Pool Championship # @ Stroker's Sports Bar & Grill
  Ends 11/11/2019
  CFHJA November Show #
  Ends 11/10/2019
Fri. 8 at 26th Annual Red Bull Tampa AM # @ Skate Park of Tampa
  Ends 11/10/2019
  at GSA Fall State Championships # @ Plant City Stadium
  Ends 11/10/2019
Sun. 17 at Champions TOUR Q-school # @ TPC Tampa Bay
  Ends 11/23/2019
Fri. 22 at FPtHA HOSTED PAINT/PINTO/QH SHOW # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 11/24/2019
Thu. 28 at USA Field Hockey National Hockey Festival # @ Sportsplex
  Ends 11/30/2019
 
December
Sun. 1 at UYFL 2019 National Championships # @ Multiple Complexes
  Ends 12/07/2019
Sat. 7 at Elite Tournaments Southampton Cup # @ Sportsplex
  Ends 12/08/2019
Sun. 8 at Bay Area Classic # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 12/08/2019
Fri. 13 at Super Y League Finals # @ Sportsplex
  Ends 12/17/19
  at FPHC HOSTED 6-JUDGE PAINT SHOW # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 12/15/2019
Sat. 14 at Game Day of Champions Football presented by the Tampa Bay Buccaneers Foundation # @ Raymond James Stadium
  at Hillsborough County East-West High School All-Star Football Game presented by the Tampa Bay Buccaneers Foundation # @ Raymond James Stadium
Sun. 15 at Tampa Hot Chocolate 15k/5k # @ Various Locations
Mon. 23 at Gasparilla Bowl # @ Raymond James Stadium
Fri. 27 at US Youth Soccer Boys National League Tampa WInter Showcase # @ Sportsplex
  Ends 12/30/2019
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event